Рет қаралды 6,780
From the 16th to the 22nd of August 2022 in the area of Passo Maniva - Capanna Tita Secchi took place the second edition of Cima Caldoline Highline Festival. This year, people from Slackline Brescia rigged 25 lines and organised a 6-days meeting packed with events, workshops and world-class competitions. This documentary aims to collect some images, interviews and behind-the-scenes insights to better comprehend the extent of this event. It also opens up a window on the slackline community from all over the world gathered in a super special setting which provides a good glimpse on an awesome universe in balance between collective craziness and inner tranquillity.
CHAPTERS:
00:00 - Intro
07:23 - Coordination and organisation
11:05 - Rigging and sponsors
20:44 - "Arte in Movimento"
26:56 - Freestyle
34:56 - Highline community
42:07 - What does highlining mean
You can find the music I used in this documentary at this spotify playlist: open.spotify.com/playlist/0JX...
Direction, camera and editing by Nicola Belotti
Captions by Giacomo Garioni and Nicola Belotti
Thanks to all the artists involved in Arte in Movimento:
Arianna scapinelli (aerial Silk)
Zvjezdana Dervic (aerial Silk)
Elisa Olivieri (Liz Zy) (aerial Silk)
Elisabetta Caffarella (aerial Silk)
Jordi Zh (accordion)
Salvo Cheerio (drums and trumpet)
Spacca (drums)
Semir (Hang drum)
and all the participants who voluntarily contributed to the creation of the show
Thanks to the staff managers:
Elia, Ketty, Pietro Azzolini , Dario Modonesi , Nina
and all the volunteers who have helped to make the CCHF a welcoming and functional festival
Thanks to rigging team managers:
Annalisa Casiraghi
Riccardo Orsini
Andrea Scarzello
Davide Spaccasassi
Diego Speri
Giuseppe di Bella
and to the rigging team:
Esteban Ariel Ramos Giordano
Bernat Figueras
Carlo Cozzio
Marco Fontana
Santy Torres
Cesare Bellamoli
Javi To Carmona
Livio Keiser
Tijmen VD
Kashew Nut
Rory Sthephenson
And all the volunteers who helped with the rigging.
Thanks to all the athletes and artists who organized the workshops
Aerial Silks:
Arianna scapinelli
Zvjezdana Dervic
Elisa Olivieri (Liz Zy)
Elisabetta Caffarella
Freestyle Highline:
Tim Odermat
Deborah Casimiro Fernandez
David Palomo
David hermes
Ian Eisemberg
Salome Cholet
Acroyoga:
Zaltron Elena
Mattia Sartore
Yoga:
Giorgi Iside BlackNose (Shakti meera)
Alessandra Serafin (Ale Serafin)
Roue Cyr:
Toni Si Muove
Handstand:
Toni Si Muove
Pietro Barilli
Rodeo line:
Pietro Barilli
Acrobatics and Acrodance:
Toni Si Muove
Pietro Barilli
and thanks to the workshop manager Salvo Cheerio
Thanks to the DJs and musicians:
Archie Williams (Dj)
Giovanni Drudo (Dj)
Moon Baboon (band)
Nina Tad (songwriter)
Thanks to the judges of the Contests:
Rory Sthephenson
Santy Torres
Cesare Bellamoli
Tim Odermatt
Pietro Barilli
and thank you La Dolce Pausa for providing us with fresh bread and pastries during the festival.
Slackline Brescia:
Elisa Taddei
Tommaso Mainiero
Cesare Mazzocchi
Dario Leani
Giacomo Garioni