Рет қаралды 56
Wednesday, June 5th's 23km ride starting in Bordeleau Park, through Lowertown, across the Alexandria bridge, along the Voyageurs pathway, across the Chaudiere Bridge, through Zibi, turning west the Ottawa River pathway, through the detour, along the Trillium Pathway, around Dow's lake on the Rideau Canal Western Pathway, over the Corktown bridge, through OttawaU, along the LRT line, around Hurdman park, across the old train bridge, through Dutchie's Hole park, over the Adawe Crossing, along the Rideau River Eastern Pathway, over the Minto bridges, and ending in Bordeleau park.