Рет қаралды 282,040
Body: Plaxton Panorama
Chassis: Volvo B11RLET
Company: Stagecoach West Scotland (Cumbernauld Depot)
Livery: Megabus
Route: M20 Glasgow - Edinburgh - Newcastle Upon Tyne - Durham - Leeds - Sheffield - London
Fleet Number: 50411/ YX69LCA/ Aberdeen Angus
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
KZfaq membership: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Total journey time approximate 11 Hours.
Detailed stop list: (00:00)
1. Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station (01:28)
2. Edinburgh, Bus Station (01:08:19)
3. Dunbar, Asda, Spott Road (01:57:55)
4. Haggerston Castle, Holiday Park (02:39:59)
5. Newcastle Upon Tyne, John Dobson Street (03:45:10)
Part 2
Newcastle to Leeds then Sheffield: • [Megabus: M20 Newcastl...
6. Durham, University, Palatine Centre
7. Leeds, Leeds City Bus Station
8. Sheffield, Meadowhall Interchange
Part3
9. London North, Finchley Road
10. London, Victoria Coach Station
#PlaxtonPanorama #VolvoB11RLET #Megabus #StagecoachWestScotland
#Glasgow #BuchananBusStation #Edinburgh #Dunbar #HaggerstonCastle #NewcastleUponTyne #Durham #DurhamUniversity #Leeds #LeedsCityBusStation #Sheffield #MeadowhallInterchange #LondonNorth #London #VictoriaCoachStation