Рет қаралды 1,855
The National Cycle Network is a great network of cycle routes across the UK. In this Video I travel along Route 55 from Coalport through Telford and on to where the route leaves the Town. In part two I will follow the route all the way to Stafford.
The route follows the Coalport branch line, crosses the Shropshire canal at the Hay incline plane, heads through a tunnel, past old stations, through Telford Town Park, cross the Silver Swallow Bridge and out to the Clocktower roundabout.